Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Growth hormone secretagogues

Tesamorelin price comparison

Stabilised GHRH analogue. Prices from 46 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$2.35
per mg · S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
66% below the median
Compare all 121 offers ↓

What the research says about Tesamorelin

Evidence map →
Evidence base
StrongMultiple human RCTs

Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses.

95
Papers
21
RCTs
24
Reg. trials

Approved as a prescription drug (Egrifta) for HIV-associated abdominal fat. Approval does not extend to research-grade vials.

Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 26
  • Animal / lab only: 1
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 68
  • Meta-analyses / systematic reviews: 5
Key studies
  1. Randomized trialEffects of Tesamorelin on Neurocognitive Impairment in Persons With HIV and Abdominal Obesity — The Journal of infectious diseases, 2025
  2. Randomized trialEfficacy and safety of tesamorelin in people with HIV on integrase inhibitors — AIDS (London, England), 2024
  3. Randomized trialEffects of tesamorelin on hepatic transcriptomic signatures in HIV-associated NAFLD — JCI insight, 2020
  4. Randomized trialEffects of tesamorelin on non-alcoholic fatty liver disease in HIV: a randomised, double-blind, multicentre trial — The lancet. HIV, 2019
  5. Randomized trialFibroblast growth factor 21 decreases after liver fat reduction via growth hormone augmentation — Growth hormone & IGF research : official journal of the Growth Hormone Research Society and the International IGF Research Society, 2017
  6. Randomized trialPredictors of Treatment Response to Tesamorelin, a Growth Hormone-Releasing Factor Analog, in HIV-Infected Patients with Excess Abdominal Fat — PloS one, 2015
All 95 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether Tesamorelin works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

FDA approved (Egrifta) for reduction of excess visceral abdominal fat in HIV-associated lipodystrophy
Mechanism of Action

Synthetic 44-amino-acid GHRH analogue with a hexenoyl moiety attached to the N-terminal tyrosine; stimulates endogenous GH and IGF-1 secretion.

Target Receptors & Pathways

GHRH receptor (GHRHR)

Half-Life
~26–38 minutes
Storage & Handling
Reconstitute immediately before injection or keep reconstituted vials refrigerated at 2–8°C for no more than 24 hours.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Injection site reactions (erythema, pruritus, swelling)
  • •Peripheral edema, arthralgia, and glucose intolerance
  • •Antibody development against tesamorelin observed in clinical trials

Cheapest Tesamorelin by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock Tesamorelin vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $7.00S1 Research (Step One Ventures): $2.35Lab Rat Peptide: $3.60Glacier Aminos: $4.37Bio Pepz: $4.40Modern Research Peptides: $4.91Eros Peptides: $5.00Modified Aminos: $5.00Ion Peptides: $5.45Peptide Crafters: $5.50Atomik Labz: $5.50Northline Labs: $5.62Alpha Pro Peptides: $6.00Drexa Labs: $6.25Penguin Peptides: $6.25Paramount Peptides: $6.46Polaris Peptides: $6.50EZ Peptides: $6.80Ameano Peptides: $6.80Sigma Peptides: $7.00Certified Peptides: $7.00Honest Peptide: $7.00Protide Health: $7.00Purus Peptides: $7.00Prime Lab Peptides: $7.00PSPeptides: $7.00Modern Aminos: $7.10Biotech Peptides: $7.30Oasis Labs: $7.40Peptide Hub: $7.50Direct Peptides: $7.90Core Peptides: $7.90YourFitnessPeptides: $7.98The Naughty Needle: $8.00AminoVault: $8.41Sports Technology Labs: $8.50Onyx Research: $8.55FRO Peptides: $9.00Amino USA: $9.00Licensed Peptides: $9.25Accelerate Labs: $9.60Peptide Pros: $9.97Ascension Peptides: $10.00Warrior Makers: $12.20Nootropic Source: $12.47Umbrella Labs: $14.00Based Research: $14.25$2.35 cheapest$14.25

Compare every Tesamorelin offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$2.35
S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
Lowest price
$24.95
Nootropic Source · 2 mg vial
Median $/mg
$7.40
79 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Modern Research Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin 20mg (19.17mg)
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$98.09$4.90View ↗
Modern Research Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin 10mg (12.18mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$59.99$6.00View ↗
Modern Research Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin 5mg (5.67 mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$31.99$6.40View ↗
Protide Health
United States
Tesamorelin — 20mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$140.00$7.00View ↗
Protide Health
United States
Tesamorelin — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$70.00$7.00View ↗
S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
Tesamorelin — 20mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$47.00$2.35bestView ↗
S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
Tesamorelin — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$31.00$3.10View ↗
Lab Rat Peptide
United States
LP-TESA — 20MG
TESTED 76% · 2
20 mg vial$72.00$3.60View ↗
Glacier Aminos
United States
TESAMORELIN — 20MG
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$87.49$4.37View ↗
Bio Pepz
United States
TESAMORELIN 10MG
TESTED 81% · 4
10 mg vial$44.00$4.40View ↗
Bio Pepz
United States
TESAMORELIN 20MG
TESTED 81% · 4
20 mg vial$88.00$4.40View ↗
Glacier Aminos
United States
TESAMORELIN — 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$47.59$4.76View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
Tesa 20MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
20 mg vial$99.99$5.00View ↗
Modified Aminos
United States
Tesamorelin 20mg — Single Vial
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$99.99$5.00View ↗
Ion Peptides
United States
Tesa — 20mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$109.00$5.45View ↗
Peptide Crafters
United States
Tesamorelin (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 61% · 60
10 mg vial$55.00$5.50View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
Tesamorelin – 20mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
20 mg vial$110.00$5.50View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
Tesamorelin – 10mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
10 mg vial$55.00$5.50View ↗
Northline Labs
United States
Tesamorelin – Premium Research Peptide — 20mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$112.49$5.62View ↗
Lab Rat Peptide
United States
LP-TESA — 10MG
TESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$59.99$6.00View ↗
Modified Aminos
United States
Tesamorelin 10mg — Single Vial
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$59.99$6.00View ↗
Alpha Pro Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin (20mg)
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$119.99$6.00View ↗
Drexa Labs
United States
Tesamorelin — 20mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$125.00$6.25View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin — 20 mg
TESTED 73% · 9
20 mg vial$125.00$6.25View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
Tesa 5MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
5 mg vial$31.99$6.40View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
10 mg vial$64.60$6.46View ↗
Polaris Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin 10mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 64% · 107
10 mg vial$65.00$6.50View ↗
EZ Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$68.00$6.80View ↗
Ameano Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin 10mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 66% · 12
10 mg vial$68.00$6.80View ↗
Ion Peptides
United States
Tesa — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$69.95$7.00View ↗
Sigma Peptides
United States
TESA 10MG
TESTED 73% · 3
10 mg vial$69.98$7.00View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
Tesamorelin (1 Vial) — 20MG
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$139.99$7.00View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
TESAMORELIN 20 MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
20 mg vial$140.00$7.00View ↗
Honest Peptide
United States
Tesamorelin — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$70.00$7.00View ↗
Purus Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$70.00$7.00View ↗
Prime Lab Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin – 20mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$140.00$7.00View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
Tesamorelin 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
10 mg vial$71.00$7.10View ↗
Northline Labs
United States
Tesamorelin – Premium Research Peptide — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$71.99$7.20View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin (5mg & 10mg) — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$73.00$7.30View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
TH9507 – Tesa 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$74.00$7.40View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
Tesamorelin — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$75.00$7.50View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin — 10 mg
TESTED 73% · 9
10 mg vial$75.00$7.50View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin (5mg & 10mg) — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$38.00$7.60View ↗
Direct Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin — 10mg 1 Vial
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$79.00$7.90View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin – 5MG / 10MG — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$79.00$7.90View ↗
YourFitnessPeptides
United States
Tesamorelin 20mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$159.56$7.98View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
Tesamorelin — 15mg
TESTED 80% · 2
15 mg vial$120.00$8.00View ↗
AminoVault
United States
Tesamorelin 10mg — US Sourced
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$84.15$8.42View ↗
Sports Technology Labs
United States
Tesamorelin 5 mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$42.49$8.50View ↗
Alpha Pro Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$84.99$8.50View ↗
Prime Lab Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin – 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$85.00$8.50View ↗
Onyx Research
United States
Tesamorelin 10mg
TESTED 79% · 2
10 mg vial$85.50$8.55View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin – 5MG / 10MG — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$43.00$8.60View ↗
YourFitnessPeptides
United States
Tesamorelin 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$86.75$8.68View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
TESAMORELIN 10 MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
10 mg vial$89.00$8.90View ↗
FRO Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin – Research Peptide (10mg) — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$89.99$9.00View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
Tesamorelin (1 Vial) — 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$89.99$9.00View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Tesamorelin 10mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
10 mg vial$90.00$9.00View ↗
Ion Peptides
United States
Tesa — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$45.00$9.00View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin — 5 mg
TESTED 73% · 9
5 mg vial$45.00$9.00View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
Tesamorelin — 10mg
TESTED 80% · 2
10 mg vial$90.00$9.00View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
Tesamorelin — 5mg
TESTED 80% · 2
5 mg vial$45.00$9.00View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin — 20mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$184.99$9.25View ↗
Accelerate Labs
United States
Tesamorelin 5MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 20
5 mg vial$47.99$9.60View ↗
Peptide Pros
United States
Tesamorelin 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$49.85$9.97View ↗
Ascension Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin (5MG)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$50.00$10.00View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
Tesamorelin — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$50.00$10.00View ↗
Drexa Labs
United States
Tesamorelin — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$55.00$11.00View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
Tesamorelin — Tesamorelin 20mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$244.00$12.20View ↗
Nootropic Source
United States
Tesamorelin Peptide 2mg
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$24.95$12.47View ↗
Sports Technology Labs
United States
Tesamorelin 2 mg
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$24.99$12.49View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
Tesamorelin — Tesamorelin 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$129.00$12.90View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Tesamorelin 5mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
5 mg vial$65.00$13.00View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin — 10mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$130.99$13.10View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
TESAMORELIN PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG VIAL — 5 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$69.99$14.00View ↗
Based Research
United States
Tesamorelin — 20 mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$285.00$14.25View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Tesamorelin 2mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
2 mg vial$30.00$15.00View ↗
Based Research
United States
Tesamorelin — 10 mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$150.00$15.00View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
TESAMORELIN PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG VIAL — 2 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$50.99$25.50View ↗

Already bought Tesamorelin?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

Tesamorelin pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest Tesamorelin right now?

S1 Research (Step One Ventures) currently lists Tesamorelin at $2.35 per mg (Tesamorelin — 20mg, $47.00), the lowest of the 46 vendors we compare. The median is $7.00 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does Tesamorelin cost per mg?

Across 46 vendors, injectable Tesamorelin ranges from $2.35 to $14.25 per mg, with a median of $7.00. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 10 mg vial of Tesamorelin cost?

A 10 mg vial of Tesamorelin costs between $31.00 and $150.00 across 38 vendors, with a median of $73.00. The cheapest is S1 Research (Step One Ventures) at $31.00.

Which Tesamorelin vendors publish a COA?

43 of the 54 vendors listing Tesamorelin say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Is there human research on Tesamorelin?

PubMed lists 95 papers on Tesamorelin: 21 randomized controlled trials, 26 human clinical studies and 1 animal or lab-only studies, plus 24 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Strong”: Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is Tesamorelin legal and safe to use?

Tesamorelin is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Growth hormone secretagogues