Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Growth hormone secretagogues

Ipamorelin price comparison

Selective ghrelin-receptor agonist pentapeptide. Prices from 50 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$2.33
per mg · Sunrise BioResearch
61% below the median
Compare all 96 offers ↓

What the research says about Ipamorelin

Evidence map →
Evidence base
ModerateSome human trials

At least one randomized trial or a meaningful body of human studies, but not a deep trial base.

51
Papers
2
RCTs
3
Reg. trials
Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 3
  • Animal / lab only: 20
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 28
Key studies
  1. Randomized trialProspective, randomized, controlled, proof-of-concept study of the Ghrelin mimetic ipamorelin for the management of postoperative ileus in bowel resection patients — International journal of colorectal disease, 2014
  2. Randomized trialPharmacokinetic-pharmacodynamic modeling of ipamorelin, a growth hormone releasing peptide, in human volunteers — Pharmaceutical research, 1999
  3. ReviewSafety and Efficacy of Approved and Unapproved Peptide Therapies for Musculoskeletal Injuries and Athletic Performance — Sports medicine (Auckland, N.Z.), 2026
  4. ReviewTherapeutic Peptides in Orthopaedics: Applications, Challenges, and Future Directions — Journal of the American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons. Global research & reviews, 2026
  5. ReviewInjectable Peptide Therapy: A Primer for Orthopaedic and Sports Medicine Physicians — The American journal of sports medicine, 2026
  6. Animal studyEfficacy of ipamorelin, a novel ghrelin mimetic, in a rodent model of postoperative ileus — The Journal of pharmacology and experimental therapeutics, 2009
All 51 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether Ipamorelin works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Investigational (Phase 2 postoperative ileus trial completed, discontinued from development)
Mechanism of Action

Selective growth hormone secretagogue pentapeptide; binds ghrelin/GHS-R1a without stimulating ACTH, cortisol, prolactin, or aldosterone.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Growth hormone secretagogue receptor 1a (GHSR-1a)

Half-Life
~2 hours
Storage & Handling
Lyophilized powder stable at 2–8°C for 6 months, -20°C for 24 months. Reconstituted vial stable at 2–8°C for 28 days.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Human clinical data limited to postoperative ileus trials (no long-term safety data in healthy subjects)
  • •Theoretical reduction in insulin sensitivity with chronic GH elevation
  • •Prohibited by WADA

Cheapest Ipamorelin by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock Ipamorelin vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $6.00Sunrise BioResearch: $2.33S1 Research (Step One Ventures): $2.60Eros Peptides: $2.80Purus Peptides: $3.50Glacier Aminos: $3.64Imperial Peptides UK: $3.80Tide Labs: $3.88YourFitnessPeptides: $3.89PureChems: $4.00BioPlex Peptides: $4.00EZ Peptides: $4.40Ameano Peptides: $4.40Bio Pepz: $4.40Verified Peptides: $4.50Lab Rat Peptide: $4.50Honest Peptide: $4.90Alpha Pro Peptides: $5.00PSPeptides: $5.00Amino USA: $5.00Peptide Crafters: $5.00Polaris Peptides: $5.00Atomik Labz: $5.60AminoVault: $5.70Sigma Peptides: $6.00Modified Aminos: $6.00Penguin Peptides: $6.00Zenith Biopeptides: $6.00The Naughty Needle: $6.00FRO Peptides: $6.60Certified Peptides: $6.70Paramount Peptides: $6.80Licensed Peptides: $6.90Oasis Labs: $6.90Nootropic Source: $6.99Accelerate Labs: $7.00Prime Lab Peptides: $7.00Peptide Hub: $7.20Protide Health: $7.50Direct Peptides: $7.90BioLongevity Labs: $8.00HkRoids: $8.20Warrior Makers: $8.20Core Peptides: $8.60Based Research: $8.90Umbrella Labs: $9.00Biotech Peptides: $9.20Ascension Peptides: $10.00ResearchChemical.com: $11.00Sports Technology Labs: $11.00Peptide Pros: $11.99$2.33 cheapest$11.99

Compare every Ipamorelin offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$2.33
Sunrise BioResearch
Lowest price
$17.50
Nootropic Source · 2 mg vial
Median $/mg
$6.70
62 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Protide Health
United States
Ipamorelin 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$75.00$7.50View ↗
Sunrise BioResearch
United States
Ipamorelin 10mg — 10mg (1vial) $23.33
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$23.33$2.33bestView ↗
S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
Ipamorelin 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$26.00$2.60View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
10 mg vial$27.99$2.80View ↗
Purus Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$35.00$3.50View ↗
Glacier Aminos
United States
IPAMORELIN 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$36.39$3.64View ↗
Imperial Peptides UK
United Kingdom
Ipamorelin 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$18.99$3.80View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
Ipamorelin 5mg — 5 mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$19.40$3.88View ↗
YourFitnessPeptides
United States
Ipamorelin 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$38.89$3.89View ↗
PureChems
Europe (country not stated)
Ipamorelin — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$39.99$4.00View ↗
BioPlex Peptides
United Kingdom
Ipamorelin 10mg (GHRP)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$40.00$4.00View ↗
EZ Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$44.00$4.40View ↗
Ameano Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin 10mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 66% · 12
10 mg vial$44.00$4.40View ↗
Bio Pepz
United States
IPAMORELIN 5MG
TESTED 81% · 4
5 mg vial$22.00$4.40View ↗
Verified Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin Peptide (10MG)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 39
10 mg vial$44.99$4.50View ↗
Lab Rat Peptide
United States
IPAMORELIN — 10MG
TESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$45.00$4.50View ↗
Honest Peptide
United States
Ipamorelin — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$49.00$4.90View ↗
PureChems
Europe (country not stated)
Ipamorelin — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$24.99$5.00View ↗
Alpha Pro Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$49.99$5.00View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
Ipamorelin (1 Vial) — 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$49.99$5.00View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Ipamorelin 10mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
10 mg vial$50.00$5.00View ↗
Peptide Crafters
United States
Ipamorelin (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 61% · 60
10 mg vial$50.00$5.00View ↗
Polaris Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin 10mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 64% · 107
10 mg vial$50.00$5.00View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
Ipamorelin – 10mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
10 mg vial$56.00$5.60View ↗
AminoVault
United States
Ipamorelin 10mg — US Sourced
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$56.95$5.70View ↗
Sigma Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin 10MG
TESTED 73% · 3
10 mg vial$59.98$6.00View ↗
Modified Aminos
United States
Ipamorelin 10mg — Single Vial
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$59.99$6.00View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Ipamorelin 5mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
5 mg vial$30.00$6.00View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin — 10 mg
TESTED 73% · 9
10 mg vial$60.00$6.00View ↗
Zenith Biopeptides
United States
Ipamorelin 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$60.00$6.00View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
Ipamorelin — 5mg
TESTED 80% · 2
5 mg vial$30.00$6.00View ↗
FRO Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin – Research Peptide (5mg) — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$32.99$6.60View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
IPAMORELIN 10 MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
10 mg vial$67.00$6.70View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
10 mg vial$68.00$6.80View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin — 10mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$68.99$6.90View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
Ipamorelin 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$34.50$6.90View ↗
Nootropic Source
United States
Ipamorelin Peptide — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$34.95$6.99View ↗
Accelerate Labs
United States
Ipamorelin 5MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 20
5 mg vial$34.99$7.00View ↗
Prime Lab Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin – 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$70.00$7.00View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
Ipamorelin — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$72.00$7.20View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin — 5 mg
TESTED 73% · 9
5 mg vial$39.00$7.80View ↗
Direct Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin — 10mg 1 Vial
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$79.00$7.90View ↗
BioLongevity Labs
United States
Ipamorelin (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 71% · 34
10 mg vial$79.97$8.00View ↗
Alpha Pro Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin (5mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$39.99$8.00View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
Ipamorelin (1 Vial) — 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$39.99$8.00View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
Ipamorelin — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$40.00$8.00View ↗
HkRoids
United States
Ipamorelin – 99.61% Pure Lyophilized Peptide for Research — 1kit 10mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
10 mg vial$82.00$8.20View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
Ipamorelin 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$82.00$8.20View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin – 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$43.00$8.60View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin — 5mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$43.32$8.66View ↗
Nootropic Source
United States
Ipamorelin Peptide — 2mg
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$17.50$8.75View ↗
Based Research
United States
Ipamorelin (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$89.00$8.90View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
IPAMORELIN PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG/10MG VIAL — 10 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$89.99$9.00View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin (5mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$46.00$9.20View ↗
HkRoids
United States
Ipamorelin – 99.61% Pure Lyophilized Peptide for Research — 1kit 5mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
5 mg vial$47.00$9.40View ↗
Ascension Peptides
United States
Ipamorelin (5MG)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$50.00$10.00View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
IPAMORELIN PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG/10MG VIAL — 5 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$50.99$10.20View ↗
ResearchChemical.com
United States
Ipamorelin Peptide 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$54.99$11.00View ↗
Sports Technology Labs
United States
Ipamorelin 5 mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$54.99$11.00View ↗
AminoVault
United States
Ipamorelin 10mg — US cGMP
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$118.15$11.82View ↗
Peptide Pros
United States
IPAMORELIN 2mg
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$23.99$11.99View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
IPAMORELIN PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG/10MG VIAL — 2 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$29.99$14.99View ↗

Already bought Ipamorelin?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

Ipamorelin pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest Ipamorelin right now?

Sunrise BioResearch currently lists Ipamorelin at $2.33 per mg (Ipamorelin 10mg — 10mg (1vial) $23.33, $23.33), the lowest of the 50 vendors we compare. The median is $6.00 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does Ipamorelin cost per mg?

Across 50 vendors, injectable Ipamorelin ranges from $2.33 to $11.99 per mg, with a median of $6.00. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 10 mg vial of Ipamorelin cost?

A 10 mg vial of Ipamorelin costs between $23.33 and $89.99 across 36 vendors, with a median of $56.00. The cheapest is Sunrise BioResearch at $23.33.

Which Ipamorelin vendors publish a COA?

46 of the 58 vendors listing Ipamorelin say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Is there human research on Ipamorelin?

PubMed lists 51 papers on Ipamorelin: 2 randomized controlled trials, 3 human clinical studies and 20 animal or lab-only studies, plus 3 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Moderate”: At least one randomized trial or a meaningful body of human studies, but not a deep trial base. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is Ipamorelin legal and safe to use?

Ipamorelin is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Growth hormone secretagogues