Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Growth hormone secretagogues

Sermorelin price comparison

GHRH (1-29) analogue. Prices from 39 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$3.70
per mg · S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
54% below the median
Compare all 75 offers ↓

What the research says about Sermorelin

Evidence map →
Evidence base
StrongMultiple human RCTs

Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses.

370
Papers
34
RCTs
27
Reg. trials

Was previously approved in the US (Geref) and later discontinued by its manufacturer.

Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 66
  • Animal / lab only: 133
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 171
Key studies
  1. Randomized trialPolyethylene glycol-conjugated growth hormone-releasing hormone is long acting and stimulates GH in healthy young and elderly subjects — European journal of endocrinology, 2005
  2. Randomized trialGrowth hormone (GH)-releasing peptide-6 requires endogenous hypothalamic GH-releasing hormone for maximal GH stimulation — The Journal of clinical endocrinology and metabolism, 1998
  3. Randomized trialLow-dose growth hormone-releasing hormone tests: a dose-response study — European journal of endocrinology, 1994
  4. Randomized trialGalanin does not affect the growth hormone-releasing hormone-stimulated growth hormone secretion in patients with hyperthyroidism — Acta endocrinologica, 1992
  5. Randomized trialGrowth hormone (GH)-releasing hormone-(1-29) twice daily reverses the decreased GH and insulin-like growth factor-I levels in old men — The Journal of clinical endocrinology and metabolism, 1992
  6. Randomized trialAcute effects of cortisone acetate on growth hormone response to growth hormone-releasing hormone in normal adult subjects — Acta endocrinologica, 1990
All 370 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether Sermorelin works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Laboratory research compound
Mechanism of Action

Biological research peptide targeting specialized cell surface receptors or cellular signaling pathways.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Specific receptor target identified in experimental models.

Half-Life
Refer to published literature for pharmacokinetic parameters.
Storage & Handling
Store lyophilized peptide at 2–8°C or -20°C. Once reconstituted, keep refrigerated at 2–8°C and protect from light.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Experimental research compound — for in-vitro laboratory research only
  • •Not evaluated or approved by the FDA for human clinical use

Cheapest Sermorelin by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock Sermorelin vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $8.00S1 Research (Step One Ventures): $3.70Eros Peptides: $4.00Glacier Aminos: $4.41Modern Research Peptides: $4.70Lab Rat Peptide: $5.00Peptide Hub: $5.00Peptide Crafters: $5.50Honest Peptide: $5.90Modified Aminos: $6.00Bio Pepz: $6.16FRO Peptides: $6.20Atomik Labz: $6.40Amino USA: $6.67Paramount Peptides: $6.80Ascension Peptides: $7.20Modern Aminos: $7.40Polaris Peptides: $7.50Accelerate Labs: $8.00PSPeptides: $8.00The Naughty Needle: $8.00Alpha Pro Peptides: $8.50Prime Lab Peptides: $8.50Biotech Peptides: $8.60EZ Peptides: $8.80Ameano Peptides: $8.80Based Research: $8.90Onyx Research: $9.00Certified Peptides: $9.50Core Peptides: $9.60Direct Peptides: $9.80Oasis Labs: $9.80ResearchChemical.com: $10.40Sports Technology Labs: $10.40Protide Health: $11.00Licensed Peptides: $11.50Peptide Pros: $11.99Nootropic Source: $14.97Warrior Makers: $15.80Umbrella Labs: $16.00$3.70 cheapest$16.00

Compare every Sermorelin offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$3.70
S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
Lowest price
$23.99
Peptide Pros · 2 mg vial
Median $/mg
$8.50
48 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Modern Research Peptides
United States
Sermorelin 10mg (12.88 mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$46.99$4.70View ↗
Modern Research Peptides
United States
SERMORELIN 5mg (5.74 mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$39.99$8.00View ↗
Protide Health
United States
Sermorelin — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$55.00$11.00View ↗
S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
Sermorelin — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$37.00$3.70bestView ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
Sermorelin 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
10 mg vial$39.99$4.00View ↗
Glacier Aminos
United States
SERMORELIN 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$44.09$4.41View ↗
Lab Rat Peptide
United States
SERMORELIN 10mg
TESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$49.99$5.00View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
Sermorelin — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$50.00$5.00View ↗
Peptide Crafters
United States
Sermorelin (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 61% · 60
10 mg vial$55.00$5.50View ↗
Honest Peptide
United States
Sermorelin — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$59.00$5.90View ↗
Modified Aminos
United States
Sermorelin 5mg — Single Vial
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$29.99$6.00View ↗
Bio Pepz
United States
SERMORELIN 5MG
TESTED 81% · 4
5 mg vial$30.80$6.16View ↗
FRO Peptides
United States
Sermorelin – Research Peptide (5mg) — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$30.99$6.20View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
Sermorelin – 10mg (Current batch tested at 12mg)
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
10 mg vial$64.00$6.40View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Sermorelin 15mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
15 mg vial$100.00$6.67View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
Sermorelin (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
10 mg vial$68.00$6.80View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
Sermorelin — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$35.00$7.00View ↗
Ascension Peptides
United States
Sermorelin (10MG)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$72.00$7.20View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
Sermorelin 10mg (Current batch tested at 12mg) with Air Dispersal Kit
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
10 mg vial$74.00$7.40View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
Sermorelin — 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
10 mg vial$74.00$7.40View ↗
Polaris Peptides
United States
Sermorelin 10mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 64% · 107
10 mg vial$75.00$7.50View ↗
Accelerate Labs
United States
Sermorelin 5MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 20
5 mg vial$39.99$8.00View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
Sermorelin (1 Vial) — 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$79.99$8.00View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
Sermorelin — 5mg
TESTED 80% · 2
5 mg vial$40.00$8.00View ↗
Alpha Pro Peptides
United States
Sermorelin (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$84.99$8.50View ↗
Prime Lab Peptides
United States
Sermorelin — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$85.00$8.50View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
Sermorelin (5mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$43.00$8.60View ↗
EZ Peptides
United States
Sermorelin 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$44.00$8.80View ↗
Ameano Peptides
United States
Sermorelin 5mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 66% · 12
5 mg vial$44.00$8.80View ↗
Based Research
United States
Sermorelin (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$89.00$8.90View ↗
Onyx Research
United States
Sermorelin 5mg
TESTED 79% · 2
5 mg vial$45.00$9.00View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
Sermorelin — 5MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
5 mg vial$46.00$9.20View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
SERMORELIN 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
10 mg vial$95.00$9.50View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
Sermorelin – 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$48.00$9.60View ↗
Direct Peptides
United States
Sermorelin — 5mg 1 Vial
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 76% · 2
5 mg vial$49.00$9.80View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
Sermorelin 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$49.00$9.80View ↗
ResearchChemical.com
United States
Sermorelin 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$51.99$10.40View ↗
Sports Technology Labs
United States
Sermorelin Peptide (5 mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$51.99$10.40View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
SERMORELIN 5MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
5 mg vial$55.00$11.00View ↗
Prime Lab Peptides
United States
Sermorelin — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$55.00$11.00View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
Sermorelin — 10mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$114.99$11.50View ↗
Peptide Pros
United States
SERMORELIN 2mg
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$23.99$11.99View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
Sermorelin — 5mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$68.99$13.80View ↗
Nootropic Source
United States
Sermorelin 2mg
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$29.95$14.97View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Sermorelin 2mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
2 mg vial$30.00$15.00View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
Sermorelin 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$79.00$15.80View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
SERMORELIN PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG VIAL — 5 Milligrams Vial
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$79.99$16.00View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
SERMORELIN PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG VIAL — 2 Milligrams Vial
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$40.99$20.50View ↗

Already bought Sermorelin?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

Sermorelin pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest Sermorelin right now?

S1 Research (Step One Ventures) currently lists Sermorelin at $3.70 per mg (Sermorelin — 10mg, $37.00), the lowest of the 39 vendors we compare. The median is $8.00 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does Sermorelin cost per mg?

Across 39 vendors, injectable Sermorelin ranges from $3.70 to $16.00 per mg, with a median of $8.00. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 5 mg vial of Sermorelin cost?

A 5 mg vial of Sermorelin costs between $29.99 and $79.99 across 23 vendors, with a median of $46.00. The cheapest is Modified Aminos at $29.99.

Which Sermorelin vendors publish a COA?

38 of the 46 vendors listing Sermorelin say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Does Sermorelin come in forms other than injectable vials?

We also track capsules listings for Sermorelin. They are priced per mg of active ingredient too, but usually cost more per mg than lyophilized vials. Use the form filter above to compare them.

Is there human research on Sermorelin?

PubMed lists 370 papers on Sermorelin: 34 randomized controlled trials, 66 human clinical studies and 133 animal or lab-only studies, plus 27 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Strong”: Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is Sermorelin legal and safe to use?

Sermorelin is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Growth hormone secretagogues