Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Longevity

Pinealon price comparison

Short bioregulator tripeptide (Glu-Asp-Arg). Prices from 24 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$1.75
per mg · Eros Peptides
53% below the median
Compare all 43 offers ↓

What the research says about Pinealon

Evidence map →
Evidence base
WeakLimited human data

Only a handful of human studies (case reports, small or uncontrolled studies). No randomized trials.

15
Papers
0
RCTs
0
Reg. trials
Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 1
  • Animal / lab only: 5
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 9
Key studies
  1. Clinical trial[The peptide correction of neurotic disorders among professional truck-drivers] — Advances in gerontology = Uspekhi gerontologii, 2012
  2. ReviewTherapeutic Peptides in Orthopaedics: Applications, Challenges, and Future Directions — Journal of the American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons. Global research & reviews, 2026
  3. Animal study[Pinealon and Cortexin influence on behavior and neurochemical processes in 18-month aged rats within hypoxia and hypothermia] — Advances in gerontology = Uspekhi gerontologii, 2015
  4. Animal studyPinealon increases cell viability by suppression of free radical levels and activating proliferative processes — Rejuvenation research, 2011
  5. Animal study[Effects of introduction of short peptides before carotid artery occlusion on behaviour and caspase-3 activity in the brain of old rats] — Advances in gerontology = Uspekhi gerontologii, 2011
  6. Animal study[Investigation of antihypoxic properties of short peptides] — Advances in gerontology = Uspekhi gerontologii, 2008
All 15 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether Pinealon works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Laboratory research compound
Mechanism of Action

Biological research peptide targeting specialized cell surface receptors or cellular signaling pathways.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Specific receptor target identified in experimental models.

Half-Life
Refer to published literature for pharmacokinetic parameters.
Storage & Handling
Store lyophilized peptide at 2–8°C or -20°C. Once reconstituted, keep refrigerated at 2–8°C and protect from light.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Experimental research compound — for in-vitro laboratory research only
  • •Not evaluated or approved by the FDA for human clinical use

Cheapest Pinealon by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock Pinealon vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $3.76Eros Peptides: $1.75Peptide Crafters: $2.20Amino USA: $2.38Tide Labs: $2.49Verified Peptides: $2.75Modern Aminos: $3.05Modern Research Peptides: $3.25Biotech Peptides: $3.40BioLongevity Labs: $3.50Glacier Aminos: $3.50Protide Health: $3.50Core Peptides: $3.75YourFitnessPeptides: $3.76Atomik Labz: $3.93Warrior Makers: $4.45Lab Rat Peptide: $4.50BioPlex Peptides: $4.70Ascension Peptides: $5.00PureChems: $5.00Certified Peptides: $5.25Based Research: $6.00Licensed Peptides: $7.70Behemoth Labz: $8.97The Naughty Needle: $8.99$1.75 cheapest$8.99

Compare every Pinealon offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$1.75
Eros Peptides
Lowest price
$24.90
Tide Labs · 10 mg vial
Median $/mg
$3.93
27 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Modern Research Peptides
United States
Pinealon 20MG (20.36mg)
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$64.99$3.25View ↗
Protide Health
United States
Pinealon 20mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$70.00$3.50View ↗
Modern Research Peptides
United States
PINEALON 10MG (12.13 mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$46.99$4.70View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
Pinealon 20MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
20 mg vial$34.99$1.75bestView ↗
Peptide Crafters
United States
Pinealon (25mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 61% · 60
25 mg vial$55.00$2.20View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Pinealon 20mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
20 mg vial$47.50$2.38View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
Pinealon 10mg — 10 mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$24.90$2.49View ↗
Verified Peptides
United States
Pinealon Peptide (20MG)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 39
20 mg vial$55.00$2.75View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
Pinealon 20MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
20 mg vial$61.00$3.05View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
Pinealon (20mg)
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$68.00$3.40View ↗
BioLongevity Labs
United States
Pinealon (20mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 71% · 34
20 mg vial$69.97$3.50View ↗
Glacier Aminos
United States
PINEALON 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$34.99$3.50View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
Pinealon – 20MG
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$75.00$3.75View ↗
YourFitnessPeptides
United States
Pinealon 20mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$75.17$3.76View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
Pinealon – 15mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
15 mg vial$59.00$3.93View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
Pinealon 15mg with Air Dispersal Kit
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
15 mg vial$66.00$4.40View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
Pinealon 20mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$89.00$4.45View ↗
Lab Rat Peptide
United States
PINEALON 10MG
TESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$45.00$4.50View ↗
BioPlex Peptides
United Kingdom
Pinealon 10mg</br>(EDR Bioregulator)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$47.00$4.70View ↗
Ascension Peptides
United States
Pinealon (10MG)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$50.00$5.00View ↗
PureChems
Europe (country not stated)
Pinealon - 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$50.00$5.00View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
PINEALON 20MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
20 mg vial$105.00$5.25View ↗
Based Research
United States
Pinealon (20mg)
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$120.00$6.00View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
Pinealon 10mg — 10mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$76.99$7.70View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
Buy Pinealon (EDR Peptide) Online — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$89.72$8.97View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
Pinealon — 5mg
TESTED 80% · 2
5 mg vial$44.97$8.99View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
Buy Pinealon (EDR Peptide) Online — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$66.88$13.38View ↗

Already bought Pinealon?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

Pinealon pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest Pinealon right now?

Eros Peptides currently lists Pinealon at $1.75 per mg (Pinealon 20MG, $34.99), the lowest of the 24 vendors we compare. The median is $3.76 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does Pinealon cost per mg?

Across 24 vendors, injectable Pinealon ranges from $1.75 to $8.99 per mg, with a median of $3.76. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 20 mg vial of Pinealon cost?

A 20 mg vial of Pinealon costs between $34.99 and $120.00 across 13 vendors, with a median of $69.97. The cheapest is Eros Peptides at $34.99.

Which Pinealon vendors publish a COA?

28 of the 31 vendors listing Pinealon say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Does Pinealon come in forms other than injectable vials?

We also track sprays listings for Pinealon. They are priced per mg of active ingredient too, but usually cost more per mg than lyophilized vials. Use the form filter above to compare them.

Is there human research on Pinealon?

PubMed lists 15 papers on Pinealon: 0 randomized controlled trials, 1 human clinical study and 5 animal or lab-only studies, plus 0 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Weak”: Only a handful of human studies (case reports, small or uncontrolled studies). No randomized trials. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is Pinealon legal and safe to use?

Pinealon is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Longevity