Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Growth hormone secretagogues

Hexarelin price comparison

Synthetic hexapeptide GH secretagogue. Prices from 18 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$5.38
per mg · Tide Labs
45% below the median
Compare all 23 offers ↓

What the research says about Hexarelin

Evidence map →
Evidence base
StrongMultiple human RCTs

Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses.

291
Papers
26
RCTs
0
Reg. trials
Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 59
  • Animal / lab only: 107
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 125
Key studies
  1. Randomized trialImpact of two or three daily subcutaneous injections of hexarelin, a synthetic growth hormone (GH) secretagogue, on 24-h GH, prolactin, adrenocorticotropin and cortisol secretion in humans — European journal of endocrinology, 2002
  2. Randomized trialDesmopressin and hexarelin tests in alcohol-induced pseudo-Cushing's syndrome — Journal of internal medicine, 2000
  3. Randomized trialHexarelin is a stronger GH-releasing peptide than GHRH in normal cycling women but not in anorexia nervosa — Journal of endocrinological investigation, 1997
  4. Randomized trialHexarelin, a synthetic growth hormone releasing peptide, stimulates prolactin secretion in acromegalic but not in hyperprolactinaemic patients — Clinical endocrinology, 1996
  5. Randomized trialInfluence of beta-adrenergic agonists and antagonists on the GH-releasing effect of Hexarelin in man — Journal of endocrinological investigation, 1996
  6. Randomized trialGrowth hormone-releasing activity of hexarelin in humans. A dose-response study — European journal of clinical pharmacology, 1994
All 291 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether Hexarelin works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Laboratory research compound
Mechanism of Action

Biological research peptide targeting specialized cell surface receptors or cellular signaling pathways.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Specific receptor target identified in experimental models.

Half-Life
Refer to published literature for pharmacokinetic parameters.
Storage & Handling
Store lyophilized peptide at 2–8°C or -20°C. Once reconstituted, keep refrigerated at 2–8°C and protect from light.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Experimental research compound — for in-vitro laboratory research only
  • •Not evaluated or approved by the FDA for human clinical use

Cheapest Hexarelin by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock Hexarelin vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $9.80Tide Labs: $5.38Lab Rat Peptide: $6.00PSPeptides: $6.00Eros Peptides: $7.40Atomik Labz: $8.00Direct Peptides: $8.90Amino USA: $9.00YourFitnessPeptides: $9.09Core Peptides: $9.40Biotech Peptides: $9.80Peptide Pros: $11.99Paramount Peptides: $13.60Modern Research Peptides: $13.99Penguin Peptides: $15.20Protide Health: $18.33Behemoth Labz: $19.11Umbrella Labs: $21.50Based Research: $26.00$5.38 cheapest$26.00

Compare every Hexarelin offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$5.38
Tide Labs
Lowest price
$23.99
Peptide Pros · 2 mg vial
Median $/mg
$9.80
18 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Modern Research Peptides
United States
HEXARELIN 2MG (2.62 mg)
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$27.99$13.99View ↗
Protide Health
United States
Hexarelin 3mg
COA CLAIMED
3 mg vial$55.00$18.33View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
Hexarelin 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$26.90$5.38bestView ↗
Lab Rat Peptide
United States
Hexarelin 10MG
TESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$59.99$6.00View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
Hexarelin (1 Vial) — 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$59.99$6.00View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
Hexarelin 5MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
5 mg vial$37.00$7.40View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
Hexarelin – 5mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
5 mg vial$40.00$8.00View ↗
Direct Peptides
United States
Hexarelin — 10mg 1 Vial
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$89.00$8.90View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Hexarelin 5mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
5 mg vial$45.00$9.00View ↗
YourFitnessPeptides
United States
Hexarelin Acetate 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$45.44$9.09View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
Hexarelin – 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$47.00$9.40View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
Hexarelin (5mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$49.00$9.80View ↗
Peptide Pros
United States
HEXARELIN 2mg
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$23.99$11.99View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
Hexarelin (5mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
5 mg vial$68.00$13.60View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
Hexarelin Acetate 5mg
TESTED 73% · 9
5 mg vial$76.00$15.20View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
Hexarelin Acetate — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$95.54$19.11View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
HEXARELIN PEPTIDE 2MG VIAL
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$42.99$21.50View ↗
Based Research
United States
Hexarelin Acetate (5mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$130.00$26.00View ↗

Already bought Hexarelin?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

Hexarelin pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest Hexarelin right now?

Tide Labs currently lists Hexarelin at $5.38 per mg (Hexarelin 5mg, $26.90), the lowest of the 18 vendors we compare. The median is $9.80 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does Hexarelin cost per mg?

Across 18 vendors, injectable Hexarelin ranges from $5.38 to $26.00 per mg, with a median of $9.80. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 5 mg vial of Hexarelin cost?

A 5 mg vial of Hexarelin costs between $26.90 and $130.00 across 11 vendors, with a median of $47.00. The cheapest is Tide Labs at $26.90.

Which Hexarelin vendors publish a COA?

16 of the 20 vendors listing Hexarelin say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Is there human research on Hexarelin?

PubMed lists 291 papers on Hexarelin: 26 randomized controlled trials, 59 human clinical studies and 107 animal or lab-only studies, plus 0 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Strong”: Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is Hexarelin legal and safe to use?

Hexarelin is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Growth hormone secretagogues