Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Stacks & blends

Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin price comparison

Tesamorelin and ipamorelin together. Prices from 15 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$5.00
per mg · S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
40% below the median
Compare all 33 offers ↓
Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Blend of 2 research compounds
Mechanism of Action

Not a single compound: Tesamorelin, Ipamorelin combined in one vial. See each compound's own page for its mechanism of action.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Combines the targets of Tesamorelin, Ipamorelin.

Half-Life
Varies by component — see each compound's own page.
Storage & Handling
Store lyophilized at 2–8°C or -20°C. Once reconstituted, keep refrigerated at 2–8°C and protect from light.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •A pre-mixed blend: the ratio between compounds is fixed by the vendor, not adjustable
  • •Experimental research compound — for in-vitro laboratory research only
  • •Not evaluated or approved by the FDA for human clinical use

Cheapest Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $8.40S1 Research (Step One Ventures): $5.00Atomik Labz: $5.67Peptide Crafters: $5.71Umbrella Labs: $6.67EZ Peptides: $6.77Ameano Peptides: $6.77Licensed Peptides: $7.65Modern Aminos: $8.40Protide Health: $10.00Peptide Hub: $10.20Certified Peptides: $10.77Biotech Peptides: $11.25Core Peptides: $11.25Warrior Makers: $12.90BioLongevity Labs: $14.38$5.00 cheapest$14.38

Compare every Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$5.00
S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
Lowest price
$65.00
S1 Research (Step One Ventures) · 13 mg vial
Median $/mg
$9.00
19 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Protide Health
United States
Tesamorelin & Ipamorelin Blend — 5/5mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$100.00$10.00View ↗
Protide Health
United States
Tesamorelin & Ipamorelin Blend — 10/3mg
COA CLAIMED
13 mg vial$140.00$10.77View ↗
S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
Tesamorelin 9mg – Ipamorelin 4mg Blend
COA CLAIMED
13 mg vial$65.00$5.00bestView ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
Tesamorelin/Ipamorelin Blend (12mg/3mg)
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
15 mg vial$85.00$5.67View ↗
Peptide Crafters
United States
Tesamorelin (11mg) + Ipamorelin (3mg) Blend
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 61% · 60
14 mg vial$80.00$5.71View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
TESAMORELIN/IPAMORELIN BLEND PEPTIDE — 15 Milligrams Total (Tesamorelin 10mg/Ipamorelin 5mg)
COA CLAIMED
15 mg vial$99.99$6.67View ↗
EZ Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin / Ipamorelin Blend – 10mg / 3mg
COA CLAIMED
13 mg vial$88.00$6.77View ↗
Ameano Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin / Ipamorelin Blend – 10mg/3mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 66% · 12
13 mg vial$88.00$6.77View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
TESAMORELIN/IPAMORELIN BLEND PEPTIDE — 25 Milligrams Total (Tesamorelin 20mg/Ipamorelin 5mg)
COA CLAIMED
25 mg vial$169.99$6.80View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin, Ipamorelin 10mg Blend — 10mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$152.99$7.65View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
Tesamorelin/Ipamorelin 8MG/2MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
10 mg vial$84.00$8.40View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
TESAMORELIN/IPAMORELIN BLEND PEPTIDE — 10 Milligrams Total (Tesamorelin 8mg/Ipamorelin 2mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$89.99$9.00View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
Tesamorelin / Ipamorelin Blend — 10mg / 5mg
COA CLAIMED
15 mg vial$153.00$10.20View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
TESAMORELIN+IPAMORELIN BLEND 13MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
13 mg vial$140.00$10.77View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin & Ipamorelin Blend (8mg)
COA CLAIMED
8 mg vial$90.00$11.25View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
Tesamorelin & Ipamorelin Blend – 8MG
COA CLAIMED
8 mg vial$90.00$11.25View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
Tesamorelin-GH + Ipamorelin Blend — 5MG+5MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$129.00$12.90View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
Tesamorelin-GH + Ipamorelin Blend — 10MG+3MG
COA CLAIMED
13 mg vial$169.00$13.00View ↗
BioLongevity Labs
United States
Tesamorelin and Ipamorelin (Blend) (8mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 71% · 34
8 mg vial$115.00$14.38View ↗

Already bought Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin right now?

S1 Research (Step One Ventures) currently lists Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin at $5.00 per mg (Tesamorelin 9mg – Ipamorelin 4mg Blend, $65.00), the lowest of the 15 vendors we compare. The median is $8.40 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin cost per mg?

Across 15 vendors, injectable Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin ranges from $5.00 to $14.38 per mg, with a median of $8.40. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 13 mg vial of Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin cost?

A 13 mg vial of Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin costs between $65.00 and $169.00 across 6 vendors, with a median of $140.00. The cheapest is S1 Research (Step One Ventures) at $65.00.

Which Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin vendors publish a COA?

18 of the 21 vendors listing Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Is Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin legal and safe to use?

Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Stacks & blends