Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Stacks & blends

Semax + Selank price comparison

Semax and selank together. Prices from 13 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$1.88
per mg · Purus Peptides
57% below the median
Compare all 17 offers ↓
Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Blend of 2 research compounds
Mechanism of Action

Not a single compound: Semax, Selank combined in one vial. See each compound's own page for its mechanism of action.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Combines the targets of Semax, Selank.

Half-Life
Varies by component — see each compound's own page.
Storage & Handling
Store lyophilized at 2–8°C or -20°C. Once reconstituted, keep refrigerated at 2–8°C and protect from light.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •A pre-mixed blend: the ratio between compounds is fixed by the vendor, not adjustable
  • •Experimental research compound — for in-vitro laboratory research only
  • •Not evaluated or approved by the FDA for human clinical use

Cheapest Semax + Selank by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock Semax + Selank vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $4.40Purus Peptides: $1.88Umbrella Labs: $2.80Glacier Aminos: $2.87PSPeptides: $3.25Amino USA: $3.40EZ Peptides: $4.40Ameano Peptides: $4.40Peptide Crafters: $4.50Oasis Labs: $4.83Peptide Hub: $4.95Certified Peptides: $6.00AminoVault: $6.70Warrior Makers: $7.97$1.88 cheapest$7.97

Compare every Semax + Selank offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$1.88
Purus Peptides
Lowest price
$45.00
Peptide Crafters · 10 mg vial
Median $/mg
$4.40
13 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Purus Peptides
United States
Semax/Selank 10/10MG — Lyophilized 10/10mg
COA CLAIMED
40 mg vial$75.00$1.88bestView ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
SELANK/SEMAX BLEND PEPTIDE (10MG/10MG) 20MG VIAL
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$55.99$2.80View ↗
Glacier Aminos
United States
SEMAX/SELANK BLEND 20MG
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$57.39$2.87View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
Selank+Semax Blend (1 Vial) — 40MG – 30/10MG
COA CLAIMED
40 mg vial$129.99$3.25View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Selank | Semax Blend 20mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
20 mg vial$68.00$3.40View ↗
EZ Peptides
United States
Semax/Selank Blend – 10mg/10mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$88.00$4.40View ↗
Ameano Peptides
United States
Semax/Selank Blend 10mg/10mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 66% · 12
20 mg vial$88.00$4.40View ↗
Peptide Crafters
United States
Selank & Semax 10mg (5/5mg) Blend
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 61% · 60
10 mg vial$45.00$4.50View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
Selank / Semax 10/10mg Blend
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$96.50$4.83View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
Semax / Selank – 10/10mg
COA CLAIMED
20 mg vial$99.00$4.95View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
SELANK / SEMAX 10/10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
20 mg vial$120.00$6.00View ↗
AminoVault
United States
Selank Semax Blend 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$67.00$6.70View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
Selank 15mg + Semax 15mg
COA CLAIMED
30 mg vial$239.00$7.97View ↗

Already bought Semax + Selank?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

Semax + Selank pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest Semax + Selank right now?

Purus Peptides currently lists Semax + Selank at $1.88 per mg (Semax/Selank 10/10MG — Lyophilized 10/10mg, $75.00), the lowest of the 13 vendors we compare. The median is $4.40 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does Semax + Selank cost per mg?

Across 13 vendors, injectable Semax + Selank ranges from $1.88 to $7.97 per mg, with a median of $4.40. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 20 mg vial of Semax + Selank cost?

A 20 mg vial of Semax + Selank costs between $55.99 and $120.00 across 8 vendors, with a median of $88.00. The cheapest is Umbrella Labs at $55.99.

Which Semax + Selank vendors publish a COA?

14 of the 14 vendors listing Semax + Selank say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Is Semax + Selank legal and safe to use?

Semax + Selank is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Stacks & blends