Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Immune

LL-37 price comparison

Human cathelicidin antimicrobial peptide. Prices from 35 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$3.30
per mg · Accelerate Labs
73% below the median
Compare all 50 offers ↓

What the research says about LL-37

Evidence map →
Evidence base
StrongMultiple human RCTs

Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses.

4,704
Papers
63
RCTs
20
Reg. trials

Most research concerns cathelicidin LL-37 as part of the immune system, not supplementation.

Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 144
  • Animal / lab only: 824
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 3736
  • Meta-analyses / systematic reviews: 16
Key studies
  1. Meta-analysisAssociations between vitamin D status and biomarkers linked with inflammation in patients with asthma: a systematic review and meta-analysis of interventional and observational studies — Respiratory research, 2024
  2. Randomized trialEvaluation of LL-37 in healing of hard-to-heal venous leg ulcers: A multicentric prospective randomized placebo-controlled clinical trial — Wound repair and regeneration : official publication of the Wound Healing Society [and] the European Tissue Repair Society, 2021
  3. Randomized trialThe therapeutic efficacy of Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BB-12(®) in infant colic: A randomised, double blind, placebo-controlled trial — Alimentary pharmacology & therapeutics, 2020
  4. Randomized trialA randomized controlled trial on the effect of vitamin D3 on inflammation and cathelicidin gene expression in ulcerative colitis patients — Saudi journal of gastroenterology : official journal of the Saudi Gastroenterology Association, 2016
  5. Randomized trialIncreased serum levels of LL37, HMGB1 and S100A9 during exacerbation in COPD patients — The European respiratory journal, 2015
  6. Randomized trialAntibody fusions reduce onset of experimental Cryptosporidium parvum infection in calves — Veterinary parasitology, 2012
All 4,704 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether LL-37 works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Laboratory research compound
Mechanism of Action

Biological research peptide targeting specialized cell surface receptors or cellular signaling pathways.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Specific receptor target identified in experimental models.

Half-Life
Refer to published literature for pharmacokinetic parameters.
Storage & Handling
Store lyophilized peptide at 2–8°C or -20°C. Once reconstituted, keep refrigerated at 2–8°C and protect from light.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Experimental research compound — for in-vitro laboratory research only
  • •Not evaluated or approved by the FDA for human clinical use

Cheapest LL-37 by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock LL-37 vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $12.00Accelerate Labs: $3.30Glacier Aminos: $4.90Oasis Labs: $6.50Eros Peptides: $7.00Bio Pepz: $7.04Lab Rat Peptide: $7.20Modern Research Peptides: $7.60EZ Peptides: $7.80Ascension Peptides: $7.80Purus Peptides: $7.80Ameano Peptides: $8.00Paramount Peptides: $8.50YourFitnessPeptides: $9.19Modern Aminos: $9.40Peptide Hub: $9.90Peptide Crafters: $10.00BioPlex Peptides: $10.40Zenith Biopeptides: $12.00Polaris Peptides: $12.50Tide Labs: $12.58Verified Peptides: $13.00Protide Health: $15.00Atomik Labz: $15.40PSPeptides: $16.00Amino USA: $16.00Biotech Peptides: $17.20Core Peptides: $17.80Certified Peptides: $17.80Umbrella Labs: $18.00BioLongevity Labs: $18.99Warrior Makers: $19.00Licensed Peptides: $20.00Behemoth Labz: $21.73Based Research: $24.00Reta-Peptide: $29.00$3.30 cheapest$29.00

Compare every LL-37 offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$3.30
Accelerate Labs
Lowest price
$24.49
Glacier Aminos · 5 mg vial
Median $/mg
$12.58
39 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Modern Research Peptides
United States
LL-37 5mg (6.55 mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$37.99$7.60View ↗
Protide Health
United States
LL-37 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$75.00$15.00View ↗
Accelerate Labs
United States
LL-37 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 20
10 mg vial$32.99$3.30bestView ↗
Glacier Aminos
United States
LL-37 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$24.49$4.90View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
LL-37 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$65.00$6.50View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
LL-37 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
10 mg vial$70.00$7.00View ↗
Bio Pepz
United States
LL-37 5MG
TESTED 81% · 4
5 mg vial$35.20$7.04View ↗
Lab Rat Peptide
United States
LL-37 5MG
TESTED 76% · 2
5 mg vial$35.99$7.20View ↗
EZ Peptides
United States
LL-37 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$78.00$7.80View ↗
Ascension Peptides
United States
LL-37 (10MG)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$78.00$7.80View ↗
Purus Peptides
United States
LL-37 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$39.00$7.80View ↗
Ameano Peptides
United States
LL-37 10mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 66% · 12
10 mg vial$80.00$8.00View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
LL-37 (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
10 mg vial$85.00$8.50View ↗
YourFitnessPeptides
United States
LL37 (5mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$45.95$9.19View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
LL-37 5MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
5 mg vial$47.00$9.40View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
LL-37 — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$99.00$9.90View ↗
Peptide Crafters
United States
LL-37 (CAP-18) (5mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 61% · 60
5 mg vial$50.00$10.00View ↗
BioPlex Peptides
United Kingdom
LL-37 5mg</br>(Cathelicidin)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$52.00$10.40View ↗
Zenith Biopeptides
United States
LL-37 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$60.00$12.00View ↗
Polaris Peptides
United States
LL-37 10mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 64% · 107
10 mg vial$125.00$12.50View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
LL-37 (Cathelicidin) 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$62.90$12.58View ↗
Verified Peptides
United States
LL-37 Peptide (5MG)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 39
5 mg vial$65.00$13.00View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
LL-37 — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$70.00$14.00View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
LL-37 (5mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
5 mg vial$75.00$15.00View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
LL-37 -5mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
5 mg vial$77.00$15.40View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
LL-37 (1 Vial) — 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$79.99$16.00View ↗
Amino USA
United States
LL-37 5mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
5 mg vial$80.00$16.00View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
LL-37 (5mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$86.00$17.20View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
LL-37 – 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$89.00$17.80View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
LL-37 5MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
5 mg vial$89.00$17.80View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
LL-37 PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG VIAL — 5 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$90.00$18.00View ↗
BioLongevity Labs
United States
LL-37 (5mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 71% · 34
5 mg vial$94.97$18.99View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
LL-37 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$95.00$19.00View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
LL-37 5mg — 5mg 1
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$99.99$20.00View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
LL-37 Complex (5mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
5 mg vial$106.25$21.25View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
LL-37 (CAP-18) — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$108.66$21.73View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
LL-37 PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG VIAL — 2 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$45.00$22.50View ↗
Based Research
United States
LL37 (5mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$120.00$24.00View ↗
Reta-Peptide
United States
LL37 5MG
TESTED 67% · 261
5 mg vial$145.00$29.00View ↗

Already bought LL-37?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

LL-37 pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest LL-37 right now?

Accelerate Labs currently lists LL-37 at $3.30 per mg (LL-37 10MG, $32.99), the lowest of the 35 vendors we compare. The median is $12.00 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does LL-37 cost per mg?

Across 35 vendors, injectable LL-37 ranges from $3.30 to $29.00 per mg, with a median of $12.00. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 5 mg vial of LL-37 cost?

A 5 mg vial of LL-37 costs between $24.49 and $145.00 across 28 vendors, with a median of $75.00. The cheapest is Glacier Aminos at $24.49.

Which LL-37 vendors publish a COA?

35 of the 40 vendors listing LL-37 say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Is there human research on LL-37?

PubMed lists 4,704 papers on LL-37: 63 randomized controlled trials, 144 human clinical studies and 824 animal or lab-only studies, plus 20 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Strong”: Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is LL-37 legal and safe to use?

LL-37 is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Immune