Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Hormonal

Kisspeptin-10 price comparison

Kisspeptin fragment. Prices from 38 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$2.82
per mg · Bio Pepz
53% below the median
Compare all 68 offers ↓

What the research says about Kisspeptin-10

Evidence map →
Evidence base
StrongMultiple human RCTs

Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses.

317
Papers
5
RCTs
36
Reg. trials

Kisspeptin is a natural hormone. Much of the human research uses kisspeptin infusions in clinical studies or measures natural levels, not research-grade vials.

Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 7
  • Animal / lab only: 172
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 138
Key studies
  1. Randomized trialChronic subcutaneous kisspeptin-10 stimulates gonadotropin secretion for 12 days in healthy men — European journal of endocrinology, 2026
  2. Randomized trialKisspeptin and neurokinin B interactions in modulating gonadotropin secretion in women with polycystic ovary syndrome — Human reproduction (Oxford, England), 2020
  3. Randomized trialInteractions Between Neurokinin B and Kisspeptin in Mediating Estrogen Feedback in Healthy Women — The Journal of clinical endocrinology and metabolism, 2016
  4. Randomized trialAn increase in kisspeptin-54 release occurs with the pubertal increase in luteinizing hormone-releasing hormone-1 release in the stalk-median eminence of female rhesus monkeys in vivo — Endocrinology, 2008
  5. Randomized trialKisspeptin-54 stimulates the hypothalamic-pituitary gonadal axis in human males — The Journal of clinical endocrinology and metabolism, 2005
  6. Clinical trialAge-dependent changes in the reproductive axis responsiveness to kisspeptin-10 administration in healthy men — Andrologia, 2019
All 317 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether Kisspeptin-10 works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Laboratory research compound
Mechanism of Action

Biological research peptide targeting specialized cell surface receptors or cellular signaling pathways.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Specific receptor target identified in experimental models.

Half-Life
Refer to published literature for pharmacokinetic parameters.
Storage & Handling
Store lyophilized peptide at 2–8°C or -20°C. Once reconstituted, keep refrigerated at 2–8°C and protect from light.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Experimental research compound — for in-vitro laboratory research only
  • •Not evaluated or approved by the FDA for human clinical use

Cheapest Kisspeptin-10 by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock Kisspeptin-10 vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $5.99Bio Pepz: $2.82Glacier Aminos: $2.87Modern Research Peptides: $2.93Modified Aminos: $3.90Purus Peptides: $3.90The Naughty Needle: $3.99Eros Peptides: $4.00Lab Rat Peptide: $4.00EZ Peptides: $4.40Atomik Labz: $4.50Honest Peptide: $4.50Ameano Peptides: $4.80Drexa Labs: $4.90Modern Aminos: $4.90Peptide Hub: $5.00Sports Technology Labs: $5.10Biotech Peptides: $5.20YourFitnessPeptides: $5.45Zenith Biopeptides: $5.50Tide Labs: $5.99PSPeptides: $6.00Verified Peptides: $6.00Peptide Crafters: $6.00Ascension Peptides: $6.00Core Peptides: $6.30BioLongevity Labs: $6.50Onyx Research: $6.75Umbrella Labs: $7.00Penguin Peptides: $7.20Protide Health: $7.50Paramount Peptides: $8.41Direct Peptides: $9.90Amino USA: $10.00Oasis Labs: $10.50Licensed Peptides: $10.80Warrior Makers: $10.90Based Research: $12.00HkRoids: $12.60$2.82 cheapest$12.60

Compare every Kisspeptin-10 offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$2.82
Bio Pepz
Lowest price
$17.60
Bio Pepz · 5 mg vial
Median $/mg
$6.00
47 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Modern Research Peptides
United States
KISSPEPTIN 10 MG (11.41 mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$29.32$2.93View ↗
Protide Health
United States
Kisspeptin 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$75.00$7.50View ↗
Bio Pepz
United States
KISSPEPTIN 10MG
TESTED 81% · 4
10 mg vial$28.16$2.82bestView ↗
Glacier Aminos
United States
KISSPEPTIN 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$28.69$2.87View ↗
Bio Pepz
United States
KISSPEPTIN 5MG
TESTED 81% · 4
5 mg vial$17.60$3.52View ↗
Modified Aminos
United States
Kisspeptin 10mg — Single Vial
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$38.99$3.90View ↗
Purus Peptides
United States
Kisspeptin 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$39.00$3.90View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
Kisspeptin-10 — 5mg
TESTED 80% · 2
5 mg vial$19.97$3.99View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
Kisspeptin 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
10 mg vial$39.99$4.00View ↗
Lab Rat Peptide
United States
KISSPEPTIN 10mg
TESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$39.99$4.00View ↗
EZ Peptides
United States
Kisspeptin 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$44.00$4.40View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
KISSPEPTIN – 10mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
10 mg vial$45.00$4.50View ↗
Honest Peptide
United States
Kisspeptin — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$45.00$4.50View ↗
Ameano Peptides
United States
Kisspeptin 10mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 66% · 12
10 mg vial$48.00$4.80View ↗
Drexa Labs
United States
Kisspeptin-10 — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$49.00$4.90View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
Kisspeptin-10 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
10 mg vial$49.00$4.90View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
Kisspeptin-10 – 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$50.00$5.00View ↗
Sports Technology Labs
United States
Kisspeptin-10 (5 mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$25.49$5.10View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
Kisspeptin-10 (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$52.00$5.20View ↗
YourFitnessPeptides
United States
Kisspeptin 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$54.51$5.45View ↗
Zenith Biopeptides
United States
Kisspeptin 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$55.00$5.50View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
Kisspeptin-10 — 5 mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$29.95$5.99View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
Kisspeptin (1 Vial) — 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$59.99$6.00View ↗
Verified Peptides
United States
Kisspeptin Peptide (10MG)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 39
10 mg vial$60.00$6.00View ↗
Peptide Crafters
United States
Kisspeptin-10 (5mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 61% · 60
5 mg vial$30.00$6.00View ↗
Ascension Peptides
United States
Kisspeptin (10MG)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$60.00$6.00View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
Kisspeptin-10 – 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$63.00$6.30View ↗
BioLongevity Labs
United States
Kisspeptin-10 (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 71% · 34
10 mg vial$64.97$6.50View ↗
Onyx Research
United States
Kisspeptin 10mg
TESTED 79% · 2
10 mg vial$67.50$6.75View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
KISSPEPTIN-10 PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG/10MG VIAL — 10 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$69.99$7.00View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
KissPeptin — 10 mg
TESTED 73% · 9
10 mg vial$72.00$7.20View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
Kisspeptin (1 Vial) — 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$39.99$8.00View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
Kisspeptin (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
10 mg vial$84.15$8.42View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
KISSPEPTIN-10 PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG/10MG VIAL — 5 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$45.99$9.20View ↗
Direct Peptides
United States
Kisspeptin — 10mg 1 Vial
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$99.00$9.90View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Kisspeptin-10 10mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
10 mg vial$100.00$10.00View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
KissPeptin — 5 mg
TESTED 73% · 9
5 mg vial$52.00$10.40View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
Kisspeptin-10 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$52.50$10.50View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
Kisspeptin-10 — 10mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$107.99$10.80View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
Kisspeptin 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$109.00$10.90View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Kisspeptin-10 5mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
5 mg vial$55.00$11.00View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
Kisspeptin (5mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
5 mg vial$59.50$11.90View ↗
Based Research
United States
KissPeptin (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$120.00$12.00View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
KISSPEPTIN-10 PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG/10MG VIAL — 2 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$24.99$12.49View ↗
HkRoids
United States
Kisspeptin-10 Peptide| GnRH Axis & Reproductive Research Use Only — 1kit 10mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
10 mg vial$126.00$12.60View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
Kisspeptin-10 — 5mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$68.99$13.80View ↗
HkRoids
United States
Kisspeptin-10 Peptide| GnRH Axis & Reproductive Research Use Only — 1kit 5mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
5 mg vial$79.00$15.80View ↗

Already bought Kisspeptin-10?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

Kisspeptin-10 pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest Kisspeptin-10 right now?

Bio Pepz currently lists Kisspeptin-10 at $2.82 per mg (KISSPEPTIN 10MG, $28.16), the lowest of the 38 vendors we compare. The median is $5.99 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does Kisspeptin-10 cost per mg?

Across 38 vendors, injectable Kisspeptin-10 ranges from $2.82 to $12.60 per mg, with a median of $5.99. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 10 mg vial of Kisspeptin-10 cost?

A 10 mg vial of Kisspeptin-10 costs between $28.16 and $126.00 across 33 vendors, with a median of $55.00. The cheapest is Bio Pepz at $28.16.

Which Kisspeptin-10 vendors publish a COA?

35 of the 44 vendors listing Kisspeptin-10 say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Is there human research on Kisspeptin-10?

PubMed lists 317 papers on Kisspeptin-10: 5 randomized controlled trials, 7 human clinical studies and 172 animal or lab-only studies, plus 36 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Strong”: Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is Kisspeptin-10 legal and safe to use?

Kisspeptin-10 is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Hormonal